Loading Map....

PBA World Series of Bowling X Cheetah Championship

Datums/Laiks
Datums - 11/03/2019-21/03/2019
0.00

Vieta
Thunderbowl Lanes

Adrese
Detroit, 4200 Allen Rd Allen Park, MI 48101


From: Monday, March 11, 2019
To: Thursday, March 21, 2019

2019 PBA Tour #09

Information about PBA TOUR.

Format

2019 PBA WORLD SERIES OF BOWLING X (WSOBX)

 
  Sunday, March 10, 2019 UNOFFICIAL PRACTICE SESSION
  Unofficial Practice   10:00a to Noon
  PTQ   1:00p to 4:00p
  Pro Am   6:00p to 8:00p
           
           
DAY 1 Monday, March 11, 2019 OFFICIAL PRACTICE SESSION
  Practice Cheetah 33 & Chameleon 39 10:00a to Noon
  Re-Condition Lanes   Noon to 2:30p
    Scorpion 42 & Anthony 43 2:30p to 4:30p
           
           
DAY 2 Tuesday, March 12, 2019 CHEETAH 33 QUALIFYING 
  PBA Cheetah Championship 
  Round 1 Qualifying 5 games 12:30p to 4:00p
  Re-Condition Lanes   4:00p to 6:00p
  Round 2 Qualifying 5 games 6:30p to 10:00p
CHEETAH:  Top 16 advance to Best of 5, Single Elimination Match Play on March 18th
WC:  10 game totals carry over to Chameleon Qualifying
           
           
DAY 3 Wednesday, March 13, 2019 CHAMELEON 39 QUALIFYING 
  PBA Chameleon Championship
  Round 1 Qualifying 5 games 12:30p to 4:00p
  Re-Condition Lanes   4:00p to 6:00p
  Round 2 Qualifying 5 games 6:30p to 10:00p
CHAMELEON:  Top 16 advance to Best of 5, Single Elimination Match Play on March 19th
WC: 20 game totals carry over to Scorpion Qualifying
           
           
DAY  4 Thursday, March 14, 2019 SCORPION 42 QUALIFYING
  PBA Scorpion Championship
  Round 1 Qualifying 5 games 12:30p to 4:00p
  Re-Condition Lanes   4:00p to 6:00p
  Round 2 Qualifying 5 games 6:30p to 10:00p
WC: Top 40 players after 30 games of qualifying advance to Casher’s Round
SCORPION:  Top 16 advance to Best of 5, Single Elimination Match Play March 20th
           
           
DAY 5 Friday, March 15, 2019 CASHERS – ANTHONY 43 QUALIFYING
  Round 1 Qualifying 5 games 12:30p to 4:00p
  Re-Condition Lanes   4:00p to 6:00p
  Round 2 Qualifying 5 games 6:30p to 10:00p
WC:  Top 16 players after 40 games of qualifying advance to Round Robin Match Play
           
           
DAY 6 Saturday, March 16, 2019 WORLD CHAMP. MATCH PLAY – ANTHONY 43
  Round Robin 1 8 games 9:00a to 12:30p
  Re-Condition Lanes   12:30p to 2:20p
  Round Robin 2 7 games 3:00p to 6:00p
  Position Round 1 game 6:00p to 6:30p
Top 5 Advance to the TV Stepladder Finals (56 games complete)
           
           
DAY 7 Sunday, March 17, 2019 PRO-AM
  Pro Am   4:00p to 6:00p
           
           
DAY 8 Monday, March 18, 2019 CHEETAH SE MATCH PLAY; TV FINALS ON FS1
  Single Elimination Round of 16 Best of 5 Noon to 2:00p
Winners Advance to Single Elmination Round of 8
           
  Single Elimination Round of 8 Best of 5 3:00p to 5:00p
Winners advance to Cheetah Championship TV Finals 
      Live Eastern
  PBA Cheetah Championship TV Finals 8:00p to 10:00p
Match 1 (1 game):  All 4 competitors bowl at the same time; low score eliminated
Match 2 (1 game):  Top 3 competitors bowl at the same time; low score eliminated
Match 3 (best of 3, 2 games):  Top 2 competitors bowl for the championship 
           
           
DAY 9 Tuesday, March 19, 2019 CHAMELEON SE MATCH PLAY; TV FINALS ON FS1
  Single Elimination Round of 16 Best of 5 Noon to 2:00p
Winners Advance to Single Elmination Round of 8
  Single Elimination Round of 8 Best of 5 3:00p to 5:00p
Winners advance to Chameleon Championship TV Finals 
 
      Live Eastern 
  Chameleon Championship TV Finals 8:00p to 10:00p
Match 1 (1 game):  All 4 competitors bowl at the same time; low score eliminated
Match 2 (1 game):  Top 3 competitors bowl at the same time; low score eliminated
Match 3 (best of 3, 2 games):  Top 2 competitors bowl for the championship 
 
 
DAY 10 Wednesday, March 20, 2019 PBA SCORPION CHAMPIONSHIP; TV FINALS ON FS1
  Single Elimination Round of 16 Best of 5 Noon to 2:00p
Winners Advance to Single Elmination Round of 8
  Single Elimination Round of 8 Best of 5 3:00p to 5:00p
Winners advance to Scorpion Championship TV Finals
 
  Scorpion Championship TV Finals 8:00p to 10:00p
Match 1 (1 game):  All 4 competitors bowl at the same time; low score eliminated
Match 2 (1 game):  Top 3 competitors bowl at the same time; low score eliminated
Match 3 (best of 3, 2 games):  Top 2 competitors bowl for the championship 
 
 
DAY 11 Thursday, March 21, 2019 TV FINALS ON FS1
      Taped Eastern
  USA versus The World   5:00p to 7:00p
      Live Eastern
  PBA World Championship   8:00p to 10:00p

Līdzīgi notikumi:

  • Šajā kategorijā nav notikumu.
  • 79 Kopā apskatīts 1 Apskatīts šodien

    Komentāri

    komentāri

    Share This

    Share This

    Share this post with your friends!