Loading Map....

PBA World Series of Bowling X PBA World Championship

Datums/Laiks
Datums - 11/03/2019-21/03/2019
0.00

Vieta
Thunderbowl Lanes

Adrese
Detroit, 4200 Allen Rd Allen Park, MI 48101


From: Monday, March 11, 2019
To: Thursday, March 21, 2019

2019 PBA Tour #12

Information about PBA TOUR.

Format

2019 PBA WORLD SERIES OF BOWLING X (WSOBX)

 
  Sunday, March 10, 2019 UNOFFICIAL PRACTICE SESSION
  Unofficial Practice   10:00a to Noon
  PTQ   1:00p to 4:00p
  Pro Am   6:00p to 8:00p
           
           
DAY 1 Monday, March 11, 2019 OFFICIAL PRACTICE SESSION
  Practice Cheetah 33 & Chameleon 39 10:00a to Noon
  Re-Condition Lanes   Noon to 2:30p
    Scorpion 42 & Anthony 43 2:30p to 4:30p
           
           
DAY 2 Tuesday, March 12, 2019 CHEETAH 33 QUALIFYING 
  PBA Cheetah Championship 
  Round 1 Qualifying 5 games 12:30p to 4:00p
  Re-Condition Lanes   4:00p to 6:00p
  Round 2 Qualifying 5 games 6:30p to 10:00p
CHEETAH:  Top 16 advance to Best of 5, Single Elimination Match Play on March 18th
WC:  10 game totals carry over to Chameleon Qualifying
           
           
DAY 3 Wednesday, March 13, 2019 CHAMELEON 39 QUALIFYING 
  PBA Chameleon Championship
  Round 1 Qualifying 5 games 12:30p to 4:00p
  Re-Condition Lanes   4:00p to 6:00p
  Round 2 Qualifying 5 games 6:30p to 10:00p
CHAMELEON:  Top 16 advance to Best of 5, Single Elimination Match Play on March 19th
WC: 20 game totals carry over to Scorpion Qualifying
           
           
DAY  4 Thursday, March 14, 2019 SCORPION 42 QUALIFYING
  PBA Scorpion Championship
  Round 1 Qualifying 5 games 12:30p to 4:00p
  Re-Condition Lanes   4:00p to 6:00p
  Round 2 Qualifying 5 games 6:30p to 10:00p
WC: Top 40 players after 30 games of qualifying advance to Casher’s Round
SCORPION:  Top 16 advance to Best of 5, Single Elimination Match Play March 20th
           
           
DAY 5 Friday, March 15, 2019 CASHERS – ANTHONY 43 QUALIFYING
  Round 1 Qualifying 5 games 12:30p to 4:00p
  Re-Condition Lanes   4:00p to 6:00p
  Round 2 Qualifying 5 games 6:30p to 10:00p
WC:  Top 16 players after 40 games of qualifying advance to Round Robin Match Play
           
           
DAY 6 Saturday, March 16, 2019 WORLD CHAMP. MATCH PLAY – ANTHONY 43
  Round Robin 1 8 games 9:00a to 12:30p
  Re-Condition Lanes   12:30p to 2:20p
  Round Robin 2 7 games 3:00p to 6:00p
  Position Round 1 game 6:00p to 6:30p
Top 5 Advance to the TV Stepladder Finals (56 games complete)
           
           
DAY 7 Sunday, March 17, 2019 PRO-AM
  Pro Am   4:00p to 6:30p
           
           
DAY 8 Monday, March 18, 2019 CHEETAH SE MATCH PLAY; TV FINALS ON FS1
  Single Elimination Round of 16 Best of 5 Noon to 2:00p
Winners Advance to Single Elmination Round of 8
           
  Single Elimination Round of 8 Best of 5 3:00p to 5:00p
Winners advance to Cheetah Championship TV Finals 
      Live Eastern
  PBA Cheetah Championship TV Finals 8:00p to 10:00p
Match 1 (1 game):  All 4 competitors bowl at the same time; low score eliminated
Match 2 (1 game):  Top 3 competitors bowl at the same time; low score eliminated
Match 3 (best of 3, 2 games):  Top 2 competitors bowl for the championship 
           
           
DAY 9 Tuesday, March 19, 2019 CHAMELEON SE MATCH PLAY; TV FINALS ON FS1
  Single Elimination Round of 16 Best of 5 Noon to 2:00p
Winners Advance to Single Elmination Round of 8
  Single Elimination Round of 8 Best of 5 3:00p to 5:00p
Winners advance to Chameleon Championship TV Finals 
 
      Live Eastern 
  Chameleon Championship TV Finals 8:00p to 10:00p
Match 1 (1 game):  All 4 competitors bowl at the same time; low score eliminated
Match 2 (1 game):  Top 3 competitors bowl at the same time; low score eliminated
Match 3 (best of 3, 2 games):  Top 2 competitors bowl for the championship 
 
 
DAY 10 Wednesday, March 20, 2019 PBA SCORPION CHAMPIONSHIP; TV FINALS ON FS1
  Single Elimination Round of 16 Best of 5 Noon to 2:00p
Winners Advance to Single Elmination Round of 8
  Single Elimination Round of 8 Best of 5 3:00p to 5:00p
Winners advance to Scorpion Championship TV Finals
 
  Scorpion Championship TV Finals 8:00p to 10:00p
Match 1 (1 game):  All 4 competitors bowl at the same time; low score eliminated
Match 2 (1 game):  Top 3 competitors bowl at the same time; low score eliminated
Match 3 (best of 3, 2 games):  Top 2 competitors bowl for the championship 
 
 
DAY 11 Thursday, March 21, 2019 TV FINALS ON FS1
      Taped Eastern
  USA versus The World   5:00p to 7:00p
      Live Eastern
  PBA World Championship   8:00p to 10:00p

Prize Fund

Place Winnings*
1 $60,000.00
2 $30,000.00
3 $25,000.00
4 $20,000.00
5 $15,000.00
6 $12,000.00
7 $10,000.00
8 $9,500.00
9 $9,000.00
10 $8,500.00
11 $8,000.00
12 $7,500.00
13 $7,000.00
14 $6,500.00
15 $6,000.00
16 $5,500.00
17 $5,000.00
18 $4,800.00
19 $4,500.00
20 $4,400.00
21 $4,300.00
22 $4,200.00
23 $4,100.00
Place Winnings*
24 $4,000.00
25 $3,900.00
26 $3,800.00
27 $3,700.00
28 $3,600.00
29 $3,500.00
30 $3,400.00
31 $3,300.00
32 $3,200.00
33 $3,100.00
34 $3,000.00
35 $2,900.00
36 $2,800.00
37 $2,700.00
38 $2,600.00
39 $2,500.00
40 $2,400.00
41 $2,300.00
42 $2,200.00
43 $2,100.00
44 $2,050.00
45 $2,000.00

Avots: https://www.pba.com/

Līdzīgi notikumi:

  • Šajā kategorijā nav notikumu.
  • 126 Kopā apskatīts 1 Apskatīts šodien

    Komentāri

    komentāri

    Share This

    Share This

    Share this post with your friends!